Incident Report #24 2026

Flashing lights

Saturday

28/03/26, 22:06

Pavey Ark

A well intentioned report of flashing lights. After a brief investigation, no further action was required

Duration: 0.5 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo