Incident Report #24 2025
Felllwalking (sort of)
24/02/25, 17:25
Gt Landgale
Monday
A couple became separated on the descent from Stickle Tarn. One raised concern for the other… the other was located via SARLOC… in Chapel Stile. They were reunited on the B5343
Duration: 0.66 hours
Team Members: 3