Incident Report #24 2024

Fellwalking

04/04/24, 13:40

Low Pike

Thursday

A male slipped and sustained a fracture/dislocation of the ankle. He was treated and then evacuated by air ambulance 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo