Incident Report #24 2023

Fellwalking

Wednesday

22/03/23, 15:19

Side House, Langdale

A woman sustained an ankle injury when she slipped on a muddy path. She was treated and evacuated, then transported to hospital by a relative

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo