Incident Report #24 2022

Fellwalking

17/04/22, 12:38

Wray Ghyll

Sunday

A woman slipped while walking and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated and evacuated from the hill, making their own way to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo