Incident Report #24 2021

Fellwalking

28/05/21, 11:39

How Head, Loughrigg

Friday

A woman suffered a collapse while walking. She was treated and evacuated by the team

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo