Incident Report #24 2020

Local Incident

Monday

15/06/20, 15:22

Stepping Stones, Rydal

An 11-year-old male cut his foot when he became entangled in a barbed wire fence. We were requested to assist but were not ultimately required so we returned home

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo