Incident Report #24 2019
Fellwalking
Sunday
24/03/19, 11:56
Stickle BArn, Gt Langdale
Male reported unwell on a path behind Stickle Barn. Team responded but were stood down on route after he walked aided to an NWAS ambulance
Duration: 0.5 hours
Team Members: 6