Incident Report #24 2018
Fellwalking
Wednesday
11/04/18, 15:32
Stone Arthur, Great Rigg
We received a call to assist a teenage female who was suffering a severe allergic reaction. We requested air ambulance to assist. The girl was airlifted to hospital and te rest of the party were assisted down, two with minor ankle injuries sustained while trying to help their friend
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 11