Incident Report #24 2017
Fellwalking
12/03/17, 14:10
Tarn Crag, Grasmere
Sunday
A man sustained a leg injury while walking near Tarn Crag. He was treated by the tream and then evacuated with assistance from a Coastguard S92
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 20