Incident Report #24 2016

flashing lights

Sunday

27/03/16, 19:05

Side Pike, Gt Langdale

Flashing lights and shouts for help were reported from a Langdale pub. An investigation found only the possibility of a farmer recovering his dog or similar. A false alarm with good intent.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo