Incident Report #24 2015

Fellwalking

Saturday

28/03/15, 13:03

Stickle Tarn

A woman slipped on the path coming down from Stickle Tarn and sustained a fractured wrist. The team was called to assist, but she managed to make her own way down to the valley where she was met by team members and an ambulance

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png