Incident Report #24 2010

Ambulance assist

16/02/10, 12:45

Ambleside

Tuesday

We were requested by North West Ambulance Service to assist in accessing a remote, snowbound property where a patient required urgent evacuation to hospital with a serious medical problem.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo