Incident Report #23 2025
Fellwalking
21/02/25, 13:18
Hart Crag
We were alerted to a solo male who was struggling on an ambitious route from Windermere railway station to Patterdale via Helvellyn. Having become exhausted he was unable to continue and was getting very cold. Investigation located him within Patterdale team area, so they were alerted, located him and escorted him down
Duration: 0.33 hours
Team Members: 3