Incident Report #23 2024
Fellwalking
02/04/24, 12:19
Rydal Caves
Tuesday
A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg fracture. She was treated with a splint and pain relief and evacuated.
Duration: 1.66 hours
Team Members: 10