Incident Report #23 2022

Fellwalking

Wednesday

23/03/22, 13:52

Colwith Bridge

Two team members living local to an incident in Coniston MRT area assisted when a woman tumbled from the path on steep ground at Colwith Bridge. She sustained serious injuries and was flown to Preston hospital by air ambulance

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo