Incident Report #23 2021

Fellwalking

Tuesday

25/05/21, 19:40

Eskdale, Esk Hause

Two men were unable to continue when they descended in to the Upper Esk by mistake.

In a joint operation with Wasdale MRT, they were recovered and returned to Langdale

Duration: 7 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png