Incident Report #23 2018
Fellwalking (winter)
Thursday
05/04/18, 09:39
Rosset Ghyll, Angle Tarn
A body was located by a passing walker. We were unable to recontact so the team mobilised along with Great North Air Ambulance. Once on scene it was confirmed that the casualty was deceased and her body was flown to the valley floor for onward transport to Ambleside
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 15