Incident Report #23 2016
Fellwalking
Sunday
27/03/16, 12:42
Grasmere, Far Easedale
A young woman suffered a faint. She had a pre-existing medical condition that risked complications. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance waiting in the valley
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 12