Incident Report #23 2012

Fellwalking

17/04/12, 13:33

Rydal, Nab Scar

Tuesday

The team treated and evacuated a 47-year-old male who had become semi-conscious and hypothermic near Nab Scar. He was transported to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo