Incident Report #23 2011

Search

19/03/11, 08:30

Gt Langdale, Gimmer Crag

Saturday

The team searched gullies and ravines on Gimmer Crag for a missing man. Nothing was found

Duration: 4.5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo