Incident Report #22 2024

Fellwalking

Tuesday

02/04/24, 11:01

Scandale Beck

A walker came across a body while ascending. The team attended and recovered the man’s body

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png