Incident Report #22 2023

Mountain Biking

Saturday

18/03/23, 17:47

Brathay

A man fell from his bike on a cycle track just off the main road. We assisted NWAS in recovering him to an ambulance

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo