Incident Report #22 2022
Fellwalking
22/03/22, 17:54
Angle Tarn
Tuesday
A man was reported as suffering from severe abdominal pains and repeated vomiting near Angle Tarn. The team set off, along with Keswick MRT from the north. He was airlifted off by a Coastguard helicopter and his friends were recovered to Seathwaite by Keswick team members
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13