Incident Report #22 2021
Fellwalking
24/05/21, 13:43
Stock Ghyll
Monday
A woman slipped on steep muddy ground and sustained injuries to her shoulder and leg. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12