Incident Report #22 2019
Fellwalking
17/03/19, 12:15
Meg's Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Sunday
A walker sustained a knee injury when he slipped on wet ground. He was treated by team members and evacuated
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 8