Incident Report #22 2018

RTC

Thursday

05/04/18, 07:50

Wrynose Pass

A drive reported himself as skidded off the road and car hanging over the edge on Wrynose Pass. Apparently. Team attended. Driver had self-rescued and disappeared

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo