Incident Report #22 2017
cragfast, Animal Rescue
07/03/17, 14:25
Eagle Crag, Grasmere
Tuesday
A trail hound became cragfast and was reported as so. A small group of team members retrieved it and returned it to its owner
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 3