Incident Report #22 2016
Fellwalking
25/03/16, 11:52
Loughrigg, Gt Langdale
Friday
A woman slipped and sustained a fracture to her lower leg. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 11