Incident Report #22 2015
Local, Ambulance assist
09/03/15, 00:44
Ambleside
Monday
An elderly local gentleman suffered a suspected MI. The team assisted NWAS Paramedics in accessing his remote property and also with efforts to resuscitate him. Sadly these efforts were unsuccessful.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 6