Incident Report #22 2012
Fellwalking
Wednesday
11/04/12, 11:03
Low Pike, Ambleside
A man slipped and sustained a suspected lower leg fracture. He was treated and evacuated by Air Ambulance
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 11