Incident Report #22

Fellwalking

Tuesday

12/05/20, 14:01

Brant Fell, Bowness on Windermere

An elderly male was found dazed and with an obvious head injury on the summit of Brant Fell and help was called for him. He was treated by team members and the evacuated to a waitng ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo