Incident Report #21 2025
Fellwalking (winter)
15/02/25, 18:06
Crinkle Crags
A woman sustained a knee injury while descending from Crinkle Crags. They were making slow progress so called for help. The team attended and she was stretchered off
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 12