Incident Report #21 2024

Fellwalking

29/03/24, 14:21

Seat Sandal

Friday

A young man slipped and suffered a serious, deep cut to his knee. Working jointly with Keswick MRT, he was treated and evcuated by air ambulance 

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo