Incident Report #21 2023

Fellwalking

Saturday

18/03/23, 14:47

Stythwaite Steps

A woman slipped and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo