Incident Report #21 2019
Mountain incident
Saturday
16/03/19, 18:50
Great Rigg
We were involved in a lengthy operation to assist a despondent male on Great Rigg. With assistance from Kendal and Patterdale MRTs and a Coastguard helicopter, he was recovered to Carlisle Infirmary
Duration: 12 hours
Team Members: 14