Incident Report #21 2018
Fellwalking
03/04/18, 19:24
Rydal Mountain
Tuesday
Two men reported themselves lost on 'Rydal Mountain'. There isn't a 'Rydal Mountain', so a search of various locations was organised. We failed to locate them before we received a phone call from them on their way back to Manchester.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 8