Incident Report #21 2016

Fellwalking

Saturday

19/03/16, 14:21

Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale

A 79-year-old male collapsed, becoming briefly unconscious. He was treated by team members and stretchered to the vallety and transferred to a waiting ambulance

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo