Incident Report #21 2015
Fellwalking
Sunday
08/03/15, 16:46
Wansfell, Ambleside
A 54-year-old woman slipped while descending Wansfell and suffered an ankle injury. She was treated by the team and evacuated to the valley bottom
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 15