Incident Report #21 2013

Fellwalking

07/04/13, 15:24

Copt Howe, Gt Langdale

Sunday

A man fell around 30 feet when he slipped on wet ground. He sustained head injuries. He was treated and evacuated to a waiting air ambulance for transfer to hospital.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo