Incident Report #21 2012
Fellwalking
Thursday
05/04/12, 16:25
Stickle Tarn path, Gt Langdale
A young boy was reported as having a head injury on the Stickle Tarn path. His brother had been sent down to raise the alarm but when we arrived he had been assisted down and was being treated by Paramedics who has arrived ahead of us
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 13