Incident Report #20 2024

Fellwalking

29/03/24, 10:01

Rydal Caves

Friday

A man was reported unconscious near Rydal Cave. By the time we had arrived he had regained consciousness. He was extracted to safety

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo