Incident Report #20 2021

Fellwalking

Saturday

22/05/21, 22:27

Crinkle Crags

Two people became separated from the rest of their group on Crinkle Crags. They were inadequately equipped to navigate their way off, especially as it was going dark. They were located and escorted off by team members

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png