Incident Report #20 2018
Local
31/03/18, 15:17
Bowness
Saturday
We were requested to assist police with a search for an elderly female who had wandered off from the house her family were holidaying in. She was located by police nearby while a larger search was being planned
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3