Incident Report #20 2017

Fellwalking

28/02/17, 13:34

Windermere, Millerground

Tuesday

We were requested to assist the ambulance service with the evacuation of a 69-year-old who had slipped down a steep bank. 

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo