Incident Report #20 2016
Fellwalking
Saturday
05/03/16, 17:25
Broad Crag. Gt Langdale
A couple became cragfast while trying to find their way off the fell. Their location was confirmed with SARLOC and we went and found them and assisted them off.
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 10