Incident Report #20 2015

Ambulance assist

07/03/15, 20:54

Ambleside

Saturday

While other incidents were ongoing, we were requested to assist NWAS to access a patient in a remote property near Ambleside.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo