Incident Report #20 2014

Local Incident

01/04/14, 18:40

Seldom Seen, Patterdale

Tuesday

A small group of team members assisted Patterdale MRT with an incident in their area. Our Autopulse was deployed and our team doctor flew to hospital in a Royal Navy Seaking with the casualty and Autopulse. Keswick MRT, Cumbria Fire Service, NWAS and police were all involved.

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo