Incident Report #20 2013
winter, Fellwalking
30/03/13, 17:20
Troutbeck, Garburn Pass
Saturday
A man was reported as feeling unwell and disorienated while walking near Troutbeck. He was located by the team and transferred to an ambulance.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 15