Incident Report #20 2012

winter, Fellwalking

Tuesday

03/04/12, 15:30

Rydal, Nab Scar

A group of three became seperated in snow and poor visibility. They managed to regroup and make their way down as a search was being organised.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo